My cart    |  Login/Register  |  Community  |  Help  
  Home > HiddenTreasuresStore's Store > Animorphs by K. A. A...  
    

Animorphs by K. A. Applegate Scholastic Paperbacks Lot of 5

 

price: 
$3.50,  firm
 
location: 
California, USA
 
shipping: 
$4.50, buyer pays
 
seller: 
HiddenTreasuresStore

view sellers webstore
 
 
ad id#: 
2845485

 Description:

Animorphs Paperback books by K. A. Applegate
Lot of 5

** Animorphs #1 The Andalite's Gift by K. A. Applegate
(Paperback, 1997)
ISBN: 0590213040

CONDITION:
Read once. Used paperback book in very good condition. This comes from a smoke free environment.

DESCRIPTION:
Series: ANIMORPHS, MEGAMORPHS
The Animorphs needed a break from the superhero stuff and everything should have been cool. But Rachel is missing and something is after the kids.

** Animorphs #3 Elfangor's Secret by K. A. Applegate
(Paperback, 1999)
ISBN-10: 0590036394

CONDITION:
Never read paperback book in excellent condition. Very light shelf wear. Looks almost new. Smoke free environment.

DESCRIPTION:
Series: ANIMORPHS, MEGAMORPHS
Eighteen-year-old Henry, a human-Controller, is a dangerous Earth enemy now that he's discovered Elfangor's Time Matrix. Even worse, until recently Henry was better known as Visser Four! He sees the Time Matrix as his big chance to win back his lost title. The Animorphs have been given the power to pursue Henry through time, but the gift comes with a big price--the life of one of the Animorphs!

** Animorphs The Hork-Bajir Chronicles by K. A. Applegate (Paperback, 1999)
ISBN-10: 0590036467

CONDITION:
Read once. Used paperback book in very good condition. Smoke free environment.

DESCRIPTION:
Series: The Hork-Bajir Chronicles
Before the Animorphs, the fight begins on another world. Prior to their invasion of Earth, the Yeerks attack a gentle and docile species known as the Hork-Bajir. This is the story of a special Hork-Bajir, his Andalite friend, and their future enemy, Visser Three.

** Animorphs The First Journey by K. A. Applegate (Paperback, 1999)
ISBN-10: 0439061644

CONDITION:
Read once. Used paperback book in good condition. Large fold on front cover. Smoke free environment.

DESCRIPTION:
Series: ANIMORPHS ALTERNAMORPHS
What would you do if you had the chance to become an Animorph? To hang out and battle the Yeerks with Jake and the crew? Now Animorphs fans can get in on the action in this "choose-your-own adventure" type book!

** Animorphs #7 The Stranger by Katherine Applegate (Paperback, 1997)
ISBN-10: 0590997262

CONDITION:
Used paperback book in fair condition. Moderate shelf wear. Still very readable. Nothing wrong with the pages. Smoke free environment.

DESCRIPTION:
Using their infamous cockroach morphs, Rachel and Marco gain entry into the alien enemy's underground city.

SHIPPING:
$4.50 - USPS Media Mail with Delivery Confirmation
Ships only to the United States

SHIPPING DISCOUNTS:
Shipping discounts are available with multiple purchases. Highest shipping is charged 1st then EACH ADDITIONAL ITEM RECEIVES 50% OFF it's shipping cost. If purchasing more than 1 item, after you submit your order, please wait for my invoice with the shipping discount BEFORE you pay.

If your looking for books, visit my bookstore at: http://BookwormBargainsBookstore.blujay.com

Combine orders from both stores and save on shipping! Email me to receive a combined invoice with the shipping discount.

Thanks for shopping at Hidden Treasures !!!

00010
   views


Other items available from HiddenTreasuresStore
Reindeer
$0.99
The Latin Grammy
$0.99
Winter Coat
$2.50
ZARA WOMAN Olive
$4.99
Lo Riders CHEVY
$1.00

See all my items in my blujay Store
HiddenTreasuresStore


Flag this ad: miscategorized, prohibited, spam

Other items
available from
HiddenTreasuresStore
ZARA WOMAN Olive
$4.99
Lo Riders CHEVY
$1.00
101 Strings The
$0.99
Ceramic SANTA
$0.99
Air France
$0.99

Home | Community | Help | About Us | Privacy Policy

All Rights Reserved by Blujay 100% Free Online Marketplace